.jpg)
Package
Chelation Therapy
Systematically address accumulated heavy metals with Chelation Therapy, which helps clear heavy metal toxins from the body and restores blood circulation from within, under assessment and planning by physicians specialising in anti-aging medicine (Longevity Medicine)

Heavy metal toxins... closer than you think
In everyday life the body can take in heavy metals and toxins from many sources without us noticing. Continuous accumulation over a long period causes chronic inflammation at the cellular level, affecting the circulatory system, the nervous system and vital organs of the body
.jpg)
Accumulated heavy metals may be an invisible problem
Air pollution, PM2.5 dust, toxic fumes and vehicle exhaust
Food and drinking water, contaminants in seafood and polluted water sources
Risky habits such as smoking, drinking alcohol and factory work
Working environment, chemical exposure and industrial heavy metals
Long-term accumulation of heavy metal toxins causes chronic inflammation at the cellular level, which may lead to high blood pressure, hardened arteries, poor blood circulation and a greater risk of chronic disease
.jpg)
Symptoms that may arise from heavy metal toxins
- Early signs such as insomnia, drowsiness, fatigue, forgetfulness and a short attention span
- Frequent headaches, irritability, shoulder pain and neck pain
- A dull complexion, rough skin, allergies, chronic skin disease or itchy rashes appearing easily
- Long-term exposure to heavy metals may cause various conditions such as chronic abdominal pain, high blood pressure, high blood sugar, blocked coronary arteries or cancerous tumours

What is Chelation Therapy?
Chelation Therapy is the removal of heavy metal toxins from the blood vessels to restore and rebalance the body, delivered as an intravenous infusion containing a highly effective heavy metal binding agent called EDTA, combined with vitamins and minerals. It plays a key role in binding heavy metals such as lead, mercury, arsenic and even excess calcium accumulated in the body

Benefits you gain from Chelation Therapy
Helps clear heavy metals out of the body
Rebalances and improves blood circulation
Reduces blood fat build-up and harmful toxins
Lowers the risk of hardened, blocked and narrowed arteries
Eases the symptoms of Parkinson's disease
Eases numbness caused by heavy metals
.jpg)
9 heavy metals that Chelation Therapy can remove
Lead (Pb)
Arsenic (As)
Mercury (Hg)
Cadmium (Cd)
Chromium (Cr)
Cobalt (Co)
Nickel (Ni)
Manganese (Mn)
Aluminium (Al)

Chelation Therapy procedure
1
Medical history
The doctor reviews your health history and risk factors
2
Physical examination
Examination by a specialist physician
3
Body Scan
Health screening with electromagnetic waves
4
Blood cell health check
Live Blood Analysis and blood tests
5
Infusion
Intravenous chelation therapy
Each session takes 1-2 hours, spaced 1 or 2 times per week for patients with clear symptoms. The treatment plan is at the physician's discretion
.jpg)
Who is it for?
People with accumulated heavy metal toxins and other toxins in the body
People with vascular problems such as high blood pressure, high blood lipids, skin disease or allergies
People at risk of blocked blood vessels such as hardened arteries lacking elasticity
People weakened by contact with or exposure to toxins or pollution
.jpg)
Who should not have chelation
- Pregnant women
- People with a history of EDTA allergy
- People with severely impaired kidney function
- Patients on dialysis should not undergo chelation therapy, even when symptoms are not flaring up
.jpg)
What to do around your chelation session
Before treatment
See a doctor and have blood drawn to check kidney function beforehand
If you have a chronic condition, you may keep taking your regular medication as usual
After treatment
Rest adequately, around 6-8 hours after the chelation session
Drink plenty of water, about 2 litres a day for 3 days, to help flush out toxins
Note: during chelation the body clears heavy metals and the kidneys flush out waste. If you feel fatigued, drink fruit juice or an electrolyte drink to compensate
.jpg)
Preparing for your visit and advice for your health check
Get enough sleep
At least 6 hours
Please book in advance
before your appointment
- (If applicable) please inform us of your health history and any chronic conditions before your visit
Chelation Therapy IV Drip
1 Session
3 Sessions
5 Sessions
Price 0 THB
3,400
THB
Book Now
Recommended



